NEWTECH-BT

HomeMedia convertersCVT-100W2B(SM-20)

CVT-100W2B(SM-20)

90.00 leva (BGN)

Description

10/100BASE-TX ETHERNET TO 100BASE-FX SWITCH BASED SINGLE PORT 2WAVELENGTH SINGLE FIBER CONVERTER;WDM/SC/20KM/Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm

Features

▪The World-wide Eortless and Reliable Media Converter The almost “set-it-and-forget-it” media converter is for minimizing network implementation and maintenance eforts

▪9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network trac loading and facilitate IPTV service

▪Link Alarm When UTP or ber port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned o to alert the user

▪Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16 Budget limited solution for CVT-Rack-16 to mix installation with CTS’s non-managed converter

DS-C029-CVT-100_A01_20110119

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CVT-100W2B(SM-20)”